For US residents only. All prices are in US dollars.

Affiliate disclosure: we may earn a commission from some provider links. It never changes a price or the order of a list. How we're paid

TRT Prices

Home / Compare / Fountain TRT vs Rugiet Health

Fountain TRT vs Rugiet Health: what each one charges

Fountain TRT: Testosterone cream for one membership fee from $199 a month, in the 20 states it lists. Rugiet Health: Enclomiphene only, sold as 3, 6 or 12-month plans, with a $79 lab payment up front that is credited back on the first order.

Both read from the providers' own pages on October 23, 2026.

Fountain TRT Testosterone cream or gel
Lowest monthly price$199
"As low as $199 per month", described as all inclusive: medication, video visits and ongoing medical support
Plan behind the priceMonth to month
Month to month$199
One-time feesNone stated
Lab testsExtra: billed by the lab
MembershipThe monthly fee is the membership
First year at published pricesNot worked out
Read from Fountain TRT's own page on Oct 23, 2026.
Rugiet Health Enclomiphene (not testosterone)
Lowest monthly price$99
Testosterone Rx (oral enclomiphene, once daily): $199 a month billed $597 every 3 months, $139 a month billed $834 every 6 months, or $99 a month billed $1,188 every 12 months. No month-to-month plan is listed.
Plan behind the price12 months, $1,188 upfront
Month to monthNot offered
One-time feesNone stated
Lab tests$79 initial labs, credited back; routine labs then included
MembershipNone separate
First year at published prices$1,188
Read from Rugiet Health's own page on Oct 25, 2026.

Go to Fountain TRTNot an affiliate link. We earn nothing from Fountain TRT. Go to Rugiet HealthNot an affiliate link. We earn nothing from Rugiet Health.

Every treatment and term, side by side

TreatmentFountain TRTRugiet Health
Testosterone cream or gel $199/mo "As low as $199 per month", described as all inclusive: medication, video visits and ongoing medical supportread Oct 23, 2026 Not offered
Enclomiphene (not testosterone) Not offered $99/mo Testosterone Rx (oral enclomiphene, once daily): $199 a month billed $597 every 3 months, $139 a month billed $834 every 6 months, or $99 a month billed $1,188 every 12 months. No month-to-month plan is listed.read Oct 25, 2026
Month to month, injections Not publishedNot published
First year, at published prices Fountain doesn't publish what its lab tests cost.$1,188 for enclomiphene (not testosterone)
Lab testsExtra: billed by the lab$79 initial labs, credited back; routine labs then included
ConsultsVideo visits with a Fountain doctor; follow-ups every 3 to 6 monthsOnline assessment and doctor review; chat with your doctor in the app. Rugiet's membership page says the annual doctor consult fee is waived on subscriptions.
MembershipThe monthly fee is the membershipNone separate
ShippingDelivered to your door; cost not statedFree shipping on membership plans, per Rugiet's help center
How it billsOne monthly membership fee, charged automatically.Billed every 3, 6 or 12 months, paid up front for the term. The medication is charged only after a provider prescribes it. Renewal is charged after the provider reviews new labs.
CommitmentNone stated; Fountain says you can cancel at any time3, 6 or 12 months, paid up front
Cancel noticeNone stated. How to cancelChanges must be made at least 24 hours before the order is processed. How to cancel
RefundsFountain's terms say the cost of services, including medications, is final and not refundable.Not stated. If you aren't approved, the lab payment becomes non-expiring Rugiet store credit rather than a refund.
States20 states: Alabama, Arizona, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Florida, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, New Jersey, New York, North Carolina, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, Washington, Wisconsin.Rugiet says enclomiphene treatment is available in all 50 states.
HSA or FSANot statedNot stated
Watch out forLab tests aren't covered by the $199: Fountain's terms say the lab bills you directly. Fountain serves 20 states and offers cream only.There is no month-to-month option: the lowest price, $99 a month, means paying $1,188 up front for 12 months, and the shortest plan is $597 for 3 months. The $79 lab payment comes back only as a discount or store credit, not cash.

The green tag marks the lower price where both providers publish one on their own pages. Full detail on Fountain TRT and Rugiet Health, or compare any other pair.