For US residents only. All prices are in US dollars.

Affiliate disclosure: we may earn a commission from some provider links. It never changes a price or the order of a list. How we're paid

TRT Prices

Home / Providers / Hone Health

Hone Health TRT cost and terms

A monthly membership that covers consults and regular testing, with medication billed on top.

Membership plus medication. Prices and terms read from Hone Health's own pages on October 23, 2026.

Go to Hone HealthNot an affiliate link. We earn nothing from Hone Health.How to cancel Hone Health

Watch out for: The membership and the medication are billed separately. The $28 injection price is the lowest dose; at 1 mL a week the medication alone is $112 a month, on top of the membership.

Where Hone Health sits

Hone Health's lowest price for injectable testosterone on the shelf beside every other provider's. Further right costs more.

Every price Hone Health publishes

TreatmentLowest monthly priceMonth to monthWhere it comes from
Injectable testosterone $163/mo $135 Plus membership + injections from $28 a month (0.25 mL once a week). At 1 mL once a week the medication is $112 a month.read Oct 23, 2026 $163/mo From its own page
Testosterone cream or gel $195/mo $135 Plus membership + testosterone cream from $60 a month. Troches are also from $60.read Oct 23, 2026 $195/mo From its own page
Enclomiphene (not testosterone) $177/mo $135 Plus membership + enclomiphene from $42 a monthread Oct 23, 2026 $177/mo From its own page

Plus is $135 a month for hormone treatment only; Premium is $155 a month and adds metabolic and weight-management care. Hone bills the men's membership monthly as 1/12 of a $1,620 annual total.

What's in the price, and what isn't

Consults
Telehealth appointments with a licensed physician, in the membership
Lab tests
First tests $65 + $25, then included. $65 initial assessment, plus a $25 confirmatory test about two weeks later. Follow-up tests: retesting every 90 days is included in the membership. Hone's own breakdown puts $78 of the $1,620 annual membership toward clinical lab testing.
Medication
Extra, priced by dose
Supplies
Included with the medication
Shipping
Home delivery included with the medication
Membership
Required: $135 a month (Plus) or $155 (Premium)
One-time fees
Initial hormone assessment (50+ biomarkers): $65
Confirmatory test, about two weeks later: $25

A first year, added up

At published prices, the cheapest way to start injectable testosterone with Hone Health costs $2,046 over the first twelve months, with follow-up lab tests included.

12 months at $163$1,956
Initial hormone assessment (50+ biomarkers)$65
Confirmatory test, about two weeks later$25
First year$2,046

Assumes the lowest published dose and plan. Every provider's first year, compared

Hone Health, month by month

What injectable testosterone at Hone Health charges in each of the first twelve months, drawn to the same scale as every other provider in the index.

$163 every month, plus $90 in one-time fees.

$2,046First year

Billing and terms as published

How it bills
The membership is billed monthly. Medication is billed monthly on top and rises with the dose.
Commitment
Billed monthly. Hone says you can cancel at any time, though its billing page describes the membership as 1/12 of a $1,620 annual total.
Canceling
Hone's help center says you can cancel the membership at any time, but it doesn't say where in the app to do it. The full cancellation guide
Refunds
If the physician decides after the first consultation that treatment isn't appropriate, Hone refunds the $135 initial membership fee.
States
Hone doesn't list its states on the pages we read.
HSA or FSA
Accepted
Insurance
Not accepted
Affiliate relationship
None. Buttons go directly to Hone Health, and we earn nothing from them.

After December 31, 2026

Hone Health hasn't said publicly what happens to telehealth-only patients if the DEA's temporary telemedicine rule ends on December 31, 2026 (checked October 23, 2026). Where the rule stands

Questions about Hone Health

How much does Hone Health cost per month?

Hone Health's lowest published price is $163 a month for injectable testosterone: $135 Plus membership + injections from $28 a month (0.25 mL once a week). At 1 mL once a week the medication is $112 a month. Read from Hone Health's own pages on October 23, 2026.

Does Hone Health include bloodwork?

First tests $65 + $25, then included. $65 initial assessment, plus a $25 confirmatory test about two weeks later. Hone's own breakdown puts $78 of the $1,620 annual membership toward clinical lab testing.

How do I cancel Hone Health?

Hone's help center says you can cancel the membership at any time, but it doesn't say where in the app to do it. Email [email protected] and ask to cancel both the membership and any medication orders.

What does a year of Hone Health cost?

At published prices, $2,046 for the first year of injectable testosterone: 12 months at $163 $1,956; Initial hormone assessment (50+ biomarkers) $65; Confirmatory test, about two weeks later $25.

Compare Hone Health with

Sources

Each price shows the date it was last read. One that can't be re-read is shown aging until it is.