For US residents only. All prices are in US dollars.

Affiliate disclosure: we may earn a commission from some provider links. It never changes a price or the order of a list. How we're paid

TRT Prices

Home / Providers / Maximus

Maximus TRT cost and terms

The price depends on how long you commit: the 6-month plan costs half the month-to-month rate.

Price depends on plan length. Prices and terms read from Maximus' own pages on October 23, 2026.

Go to MaximusNot an affiliate link. We earn nothing from Maximus.How to cancel Maximus

Watch out for: The $99.99 price needs a 6-month commitment that can't be ended early or partly refunded. Month to month, the same injections cost $199.99. Lab tests are $99.99 each.

Where Maximus sits

Maximus' lowest price for injectable testosterone on the shelf beside every other provider's. Further right costs more.

Every price Maximus publishes

TreatmentLowest monthly priceMonth to monthWhere it comes from
Injectable testosterone $99.99/mo $99.99 a month on the 6-month plan, $149.99 on 3 months, $199.99 month to month. New customers on the 6-month plan pay $49.99 for the first month.read Oct 23, 2026 $199.99/mo From its own page
Testosterone cream or gel $109.99/mo reportedReported at $109.99 a month on a 12-month plan, $159.99 on 3 months, $209.99 month to monthpolicylab.us, read Oct 23, 2026 $209.99/mo Third-party figure
The report
Oral testosterone $149.99/mo reportedReported at $149.99 a month on a 12-month plan, $199.99 on 3 months, $249.99 month to monthpolicylab.us, read Oct 23, 2026 $249.99/mo Third-party figure
The report
Enclomiphene (not testosterone) $99.99/mo reportedReported at $99.99 a month on a 12-month plan, $149.99 on 3 months, $199.99 month to monthpolicylab.us, read Oct 23, 2026 $199.99/mo Third-party figure
The report

What's in the price, and what isn't

Consults
A licensed doctor sets the prescription; messaging 24/7
Lab tests
Extra: $99.99 per at-home test, or upload your own. $99.99 at-home test kit, or upload bloodwork from the last six months. Follow-up tests: re-test as directed, $99.99 per kit. You can use your own recent bloodwork. Uploaded results need total testosterone, SHBG or free testosterone, LH, PSA and hematocrit.
Medication
In the plan price
Supplies
Not stated
Shipping
Free priority shipping
Membership
None
One-time fees
At-home testosterone test (10 biomarkers): $99.99

A first year, added up

At published prices, the cheapest way to start injectable testosterone with Maximus costs $1,249.87 over the first twelve months, plus any follow-up lab tests, which are billed separately.

First month, new-customer price$49.99
11 more months at $99.99$1,099.89
At-home testosterone test (10 biomarkers)$99.99
First year$1,249.87

Assumes the lowest published dose and plan. Every provider's first year, compared

Maximus, month by month

What injectable testosterone at Maximus charges in each of the first twelve months, drawn to the same scale as every other provider in the index.

$49.99 the first month, then $99.99 a month on the 6-month plan, plus $99.99 in one-time fees.

Shown paid monthly. The 6-month plan can also be paid upfront. Follow-up tests are billed separately when they're ordered.

$1,249.87First year

Billing and terms as published

How it bills
Committed plans are paid in advance or in installments for the full term, under Maximus's subscription terms. Klarna installments are offered.
Commitment
3- and 6-month plans can't be ended early or partly refunded
Canceling
Log in at app.maximustribe.com and turn off auto-renewal in your dashboard. The full cancellation guide
Refunds
Shipped medication isn't refundable, and neither are consultation or lab fees. Damaged or defective orders are replaced if you contact support within 14 days.
States
Maximus says prices may vary slightly by state.
HSA or FSA
Accepted
Insurance
Not stated
Affiliate relationship
None. Buttons go directly to Maximus, and we earn nothing from them.

After December 31, 2026

Maximus hasn't said publicly what happens to telehealth-only patients if the DEA's temporary telemedicine rule ends on December 31, 2026 (checked October 23, 2026). Where the rule stands

Questions about Maximus

How much does Maximus cost per month?

Maximus' lowest published price is $99.99 a month for injectable testosterone: $99.99 a month on the 6-month plan, $149.99 on 3 months, $199.99 month to month. New customers on the 6-month plan pay $49.99 for the first month. Read from Maximus' own pages on October 23, 2026.

Does Maximus include bloodwork?

Extra: $99.99 per at-home test, or upload your own. $99.99 at-home test kit, or upload bloodwork from the last six months. Uploaded results need total testosterone, SHBG or free testosterone, LH, PSA and hematocrit.

How do I cancel Maximus?

Log in at app.maximustribe.com and turn off auto-renewal in your dashboard. Or email [email protected]. Maximus says no phone call is needed.

What does a year of Maximus cost?

At published prices, $1,249.87 for the first year of injectable testosterone: First month, new-customer price $49.99; 11 more months at $99.99 $1,099.89; At-home testosterone test (10 biomarkers) $99.99.

Compare Maximus with

Sources

Each price shows the date it was last read. One that can't be re-read is shown aging until it is.