For US residents only. All prices are in US dollars.

Affiliate disclosure: we may earn a commission from some provider links. It never changes a price or the order of a list. How we're paid

TRT Prices

Home / Compare / Henry Meds vs Rugiet Health

Henry Meds vs Rugiet Health: what each one charges

Henry Meds: One monthly price that covers provider visits, labs, medication, supplies and shipping. Rugiet Health: Enclomiphene only, sold as 3, 6 or 12-month plans, with a $79 lab payment up front that is credited back on the first order.

Both read from the providers' own pages on October 23, 2026.

Henry Meds Injectable testosterone
Lowest monthly price$129
Compounded testosterone from $129 a month, with provider visits, labwork, medication, supplies and shipping included
Plan behind the priceMonth to month
Month to month$129
One-time feesNone stated
Lab testsIncluded
MembershipNone
First year at published prices$1,548
Read from Henry Meds' own page on Oct 23, 2026.
Rugiet Health Enclomiphene (not testosterone)
Lowest monthly price$99
Testosterone Rx (oral enclomiphene, once daily): $199 a month billed $597 every 3 months, $139 a month billed $834 every 6 months, or $99 a month billed $1,188 every 12 months. No month-to-month plan is listed.
Plan behind the price12 months, $1,188 upfront
Month to monthNot offered
One-time feesNone stated
Lab tests$79 initial labs, credited back; routine labs then included
MembershipNone separate
First year at published prices$1,188
Read from Rugiet Health's own page on Oct 25, 2026.

Go to Henry MedsNot an affiliate link. We earn nothing from Henry Meds. Go to Rugiet HealthNot an affiliate link. We earn nothing from Rugiet Health.

Their first year, month by month

Injectable testosterone at Henry Meds and Rugiet Health, charge by charge, drawn to the same scale.

$129 every month.

$1,548First year

Not drawn: Rugiet Health (doesn't offer it).

Every treatment and term, side by side

TreatmentHenry MedsRugiet Health
Injectable testosterone $129/mo Compounded testosterone from $129 a month, with provider visits, labwork, medication, supplies and shipping includedread Oct 23, 2026 Not offered
Testosterone cream or gel $129/mo Compounded testosterone cream from $129 a month, on the same all-inclusive termsread Oct 23, 2026 Not offered
Oral testosterone $179/mo Kyzatrex oral capsules, $179 a month, all inclusive. Not available in California.read Oct 23, 2026 Not offered
Enclomiphene (not testosterone) Not offered $99/mo Testosterone Rx (oral enclomiphene, once daily): $199 a month billed $597 every 3 months, $139 a month billed $834 every 6 months, or $99 a month billed $1,188 every 12 months. No month-to-month plan is listed.read Oct 25, 2026
Month to month, injections $129 a monthNot published
First year, at published prices $1,548 for injectable testosterone$1,188 for enclomiphene (not testosterone)
Lab testsIncluded$79 initial labs, credited back; routine labs then included
ConsultsProvider visits by video, or a provider review without video in some statesOnline assessment and doctor review; chat with your doctor in the app. Rugiet's membership page says the annual doctor consult fee is waived on subscriptions.
MembershipNoneNone separate
ShippingIncluded; injectables ship every 45 days, oral every 90 daysFree shipping on membership plans, per Rugiet's help center
How it billsMonthly plans, plus longer plans for some treatments.Billed every 3, 6 or 12 months, paid up front for the term. The medication is charged only after a provider prescribes it. Renewal is charged after the provider reviews new labs.
CommitmentNone on monthly plans3, 6 or 12 months, paid up front
Cancel noticeNone stated. How to cancelChanges must be made at least 24 hours before the order is processed. How to cancel
RefundsCovered by Henry's Refunds, Returns and Replacements Policy; the TRT page doesn't summarize it.Not stated. If you aren't approved, the lab payment becomes non-expiring Rugiet store credit rather than a refund.
StatesYou need an address in a state Henry supports; the TRT page doesn't list them. Kyzatrex isn't available in California.Rugiet says enclomiphene treatment is available in all 50 states.
HSA or FSANot statedNot stated
Watch out forHenry is only for men aged 35 to 65. A multi-month plan can leave you owing the remaining balance if you cancel early.There is no month-to-month option: the lowest price, $99 a month, means paying $1,188 up front for 12 months, and the shortest plan is $597 for 3 months. The $79 lab payment comes back only as a discount or store credit, not cash.

The green tag marks the lower price where both providers publish one on their own pages. Full detail on Henry Meds and Rugiet Health, or compare any other pair.